Chambers Associates Financial Planning
Chambers AssociatesFinancial Planning 

Contact us

Legal Notice

Name of company
CHAMBERS ASSOCIATES


Registered office
35 Radway Street, Bishopsteignton, Teignmouth, Devon, TQ14 9SS

 

VAT no.
386130159

 

FCA Regulatory Authority Number
500749

Tax Planning, Estate Planning and Most Buy to Let Mortgages are not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority

 

Chambers Associates are an appointed representative of Quilter Wealth Limited and Quilter Mortgage Planning Limited, who are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

 

The guidance and/or advice contained within this website is subject to the UK regulatory regime, and is therefore targeted at consumers based in the UK.

 

The value of pension and investments can fall as well as rise.  You may get back less than you invested.

 

Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage.

 

Additional advice can be found at The Money Advice Service https://www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk/en

The Law that we operate under

All of our agreements provided are governed and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. In relation to any dispute, for your protection you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

The Data Protection Act 1998

The personal information you provide will assist your financial adviser in offering you the best advice as required by the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. The personal data you provide will be used and stored in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. To understand exactly what data we hold, why we hold it and your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 our Fair Processing Notice can be viewed at www.quilterfinancialplanning.co.uk

 

Customer Privacy

 

At Chambers Associates we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

Who are we?

 

Chambers Associates is an appointed representative of Quilter Wealth Limited and Quilter Mortgage Planning Limited, who is part of the Quilter Group of companies.

For further details on the companies in our group, please click here www.quilterfinancialplanning.co.uk.

 

What data do we collect and why?

 

We collect personal information about you when you use our website, contact us about products and services, visit a financial adviser or carry out transactions with us. We collect information that is necessary for the provision of financial advice and administration of the products or services you are seeking, and for legal and regulatory purposes. We also collect and use your personal information where necessary to improve our services, our business processes, and to communicate with you. For the provision of advice we need to collect sensitive information, such as information about your health.  To do this, we will ask for your consent.

 

We will always keep your data safe and secure, and where we share your data with other businesses to fulfil the purposes above we make sure they follow our instructions and keep your data secure. We will never sell your data, and we will not send you communications about unrelated services without your consent.

Find out more

Our Privacy Notice, www.quilterfinancialplanning.co.uk/privacy-notice holds much more information about how we collect, use and share your personal information. There is also information about the rights you have over your personal data, and how to contact us if you have any questions. Please write to:

 

The Office of Data Protection,

Quilter Financial Planning,

Wiltshire Court

Farnsby Street,

Swindon

SN1 5AH

 

DataGuardian@quilter.com

 

Telephone: 0161 488 3559

 

We are located at:

Contact us today!

Rae Stinton

35 Radway Street

Bishopsteignton

Teignmouth

Devon

TQ14 9SS

 

Patrick Roach

5 Silver Street

Kentisbeare

Cullompton

Devon

EX15 2BH

 

Graham Land

6 Pen Y Dre

Cullompton

Devon

EX15 1AW

If you have any queries or wish to make an appointment, please contact us:

Rae Stinton

01626 778285

admin@chambersassociates.co.uk

Patrick Roach

01884 266773

proach@chambersassociates.co.uk

Graham Land

01884 33677

graham.land@chambersassociates.co.uk

Or use our contact form.

Print Print | Sitemap
© CHAMBERS ASSOCIATES